NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6650 Werner Ln Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $894,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,299 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2020

Last sale price $387,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,704 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

The only lakefront house with screened pool & Southeast exposure! Enjoy morning sun & refreshing tradewind breezes. Delightful floor plan with formal living & dining, large kitchen/family room, private guest bedrooms. Island kitchen, 42'' cabinets, desk. Massive master suite that includes a den/office overlooking pool & lake, walk in closet. Master bath has Roman tub, shower, his/her's sinks. Gas Fireplace & grill hookup. Large lot on cul-de-sac with wide back yard overlooking lake. Freshly painted inside & out in neutral colors, a clean palette suitable for any accent color scheme. Walk to Publix, Walgreens, restaurant, shopping and bank. Friendly gated community includes well maintained common area, clubhouse, pool, gym & tennis. Lawn care & cable included in maintenance

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Tison

RE/MAX Select Group License #274435 Listed on: 10/29/2019

RE/MAX Select Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,446

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,941 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,299 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424527090000930

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,446

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,941 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Boynton Beach Blvd to Jog Rd. South to Entrance on right at Jog Palm Rd. Through the gate, around the bend to Werner on right.
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2299.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Lake, Pool
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Association
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s), Intercom
  • Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 285.0
  • Phone: 561-641-8554
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424527090000930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: Irregular Pie Shaped
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6446.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-5.38%
Current Estimated Value
$692,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$305,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godoy Marcela Romero $387,000 United Title Agencies I Inc
Leach Kenneth W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Sold $387,000 -5.4% $168 / Sq Ft
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $409,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
08/07/2016 08/07/16 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
08/07/2016 08/07/16 Rented $2,000 +8.1% --
05/01/2013 05/01/13 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Rented $1,850 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,013 $474,064 -- --
2024 $8,013 $430,967 -- --
2023 $7,377 $391,788 $120,311 $350,370
2022 $6,891 $356,171 $0 $0
2021 $6,028 $323,792 $110,971 $212,821
2020 $6,106 $325,617 $110,000 $215,617
2019 $6,446 $340,712 $110,000 $230,712
2018 $6,017 $326,754 $110,842 $215,912
2017 $5,651 $301,856 $92,368 $209,488
2016 $5,837 $304,326 $0 $0
2015 $5,538 $278,441 $0 $0
2014 $5,178 $254,499 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10573656

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-27-09-000-0930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.