6651 Antire Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $212,237 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6651 Antire Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $243,809, approximately $222 per square foot. 6651 Antire Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Rose Thomas G
Bought by
Wittmer Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Rose Hollyce A
Bought by
Rose Thomas G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittmer Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Thomas G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $21,000 | $4,500 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $19,800 | $4,500 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $19,800 | $4,500 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $19,800 | $4,500 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $19,800 | $4,500 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $18,300 | $4,500 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $18,300 | $4,500 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $18,300 | $4,500 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $18,300 | $4,500 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $16,800 | $4,500 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $16,800 | $4,500 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $16,200 | $4,100 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map