6651 Cobia Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Estimated Value: $826,793 - $985,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6651 Cobia Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $897,448, approximately $285 per square foot. 6651 Cobia Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Ben Gamla Charter School Palm Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Mulhall Anne and Langieri Claudia
Bought by
Langieri Claudia and Mulhall Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Estates Of Boynton Waters Corp
Bought by
Mulhall Anne and Langieri Claudia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langieri Claudia | -- | Attorney | |
| Mulhall Anne | $837,448 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $388,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $377,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $366,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $355,653 | $0 | $0 |