6651 N Ceylon St Denver, CO 80249
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6651 N Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $428,386, approximately $278 per square foot. 6651 N Ceylon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $31,840 | $2,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $19,000 | $1,900 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,590 | $1,900 | $1,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map