6653 Kernel St Houston, TX 77087
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,145 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6653 Kernel St, Houston, TX 77087 and is currently estimated at $229,536, approximately $171 per square foot. 6653 Kernel St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Southmayd Elementary School, Milby High School, and George Sanchez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Ramon and Sanchez Carolina
Bought by
Raya Ruben Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,482
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$170,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raya Ruben Reynaldo | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raya Ruben Reynaldo | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $220,064 | $86,800 | $133,264 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $207,480 | $74,400 | $133,080 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $207,480 | $74,400 | $133,080 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $186,766 | $74,400 | $112,366 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $153,363 | $43,400 | $109,963 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $139,935 | $43,400 | $96,535 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $139,935 | $43,400 | $96,535 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $128,371 | $43,400 | $84,971 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $118,778 | $34,100 | $84,678 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $108,370 | $34,100 | $74,270 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $101,566 | $31,000 | $70,566 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $101,566 | $31,000 | $70,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map