66540 Oak St Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66540 Oak St, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $166,542, approximately $216 per square foot. 66540 Oak St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Sister Lakes Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $324 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $309 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $31,700 | $2,600 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $31,700 | $2,600 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $579 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map