6655 Long Branch Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $204,364 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6655 Long Branch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $301,841, approximately $235 per square foot. 6655 Long Branch Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Foster Olivia B and Foster Olivia S
Bought by
Izze Teresa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izze Teresa F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $124,728 | $26,000 | $98,728 |
| 2024 | $845 | $124,728 | $26,000 | $98,728 |
| 2023 | $845 | $124,728 | $26,000 | $98,728 |
| 2022 | $608 | $80,551 | $18,000 | $62,551 |
| 2021 | $602 | $80,551 | $18,000 | $62,551 |
| 2020 | $602 | $80,551 | $18,000 | $62,551 |
| 2019 | $602 | $80,551 | $18,000 | $62,551 |
| 2018 | $529 | $71,321 | $18,000 | $53,321 |
| 2017 | $529 | $71,321 | $18,000 | $53,321 |
| 2016 | $529 | $71,321 | $18,000 | $53,321 |
| 2015 | $535 | $71,321 | $18,000 | $53,321 |
| 2014 | $502 | $70,174 | $18,000 | $52,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map