6655 Rio Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70812
Merrydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6655 Rio Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70812 and is currently estimated at $101,738, approximately $100 per square foot. 6655 Rio Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Merrydale Elementary School, Glen Oaks Senior High School, and Celerity Lanier Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Thornton Doris I
Bought by
Henderson Leandrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,002
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Leandrew | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Leandrew | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $7,628 | $300 | $7,328 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $7,628 | $300 | $7,328 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $6,610 | $300 | $6,310 |
| 2022 | $944 | $6,610 | $300 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $930 | $6,610 | $300 | $6,310 |
| 2020 | $940 | $6,610 | $300 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $707 | $4,750 | $300 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $699 | $4,750 | $300 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $699 | $4,750 | $300 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $685 | $4,750 | $300 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $32 | $3,450 | $300 | $3,150 |
| 2014 | $32 | $3,450 | $300 | $3,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,450 | $300 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map