6658 Ingalls Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6658 Ingalls Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $514,375, approximately $426 per square foot. 6658 Ingalls Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1999
Sold by
Diaz Julio L and Diaz Kathryn J
Bought by
Diaz Kathryn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Kathryn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $31,685 | $14,075 | $17,610 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $30,678 | $14,331 | $16,347 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $30,678 | $14,331 | $16,347 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $25,442 | $12,321 | $13,121 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $26,175 | $12,676 | $13,499 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $23,204 | $8,318 | $14,886 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $23,204 | $8,318 | $14,886 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $19,162 | $5,617 | $13,545 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $19,162 | $5,617 | $13,545 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $17,935 | $5,645 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $17,935 | $5,645 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $14,185 | $4,872 | $9,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map