6658 Kennedy Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $1,482,901
Studio
2
Baths
4,387
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6658 Kennedy Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $1,077,451, approximately $245 per square foot. 6658 Kennedy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Sumner Donnie Ray
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $699,370 | $78,840 | $620,530 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $680,600 | $60,070 | $620,530 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $660,790 | $60,070 | $600,720 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $470,960 | $37,270 | $433,690 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $414,120 | $37,270 | $376,850 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $414,120 | $37,270 | $376,850 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $414,120 | $37,270 | $376,850 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $438,820 | $32,150 | $406,670 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $894,696 | $488,030 | $406,666 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $894,696 | $488,030 | $406,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $894,696 | $488,030 | $406,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map