6658 Mcloughlin Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $339,089 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6658 Mcloughlin Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $366,363, approximately $296 per square foot. 6658 Mcloughlin Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Wold Paul Odell
Bought by
Wold Paul Odell and Wold Leeann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Wold Debra L
Bought by
Wold Paul Odell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,141
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$317,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Lausten Nora B
Bought by
Wold Paul Odell and Wold Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wold Paul Odell | -- | None Available | |
| Wold Paul Odell | $30,000 | Key Title Company | |
| Wold Paul Odell | $89,000 | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wold Paul Odell | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Wold Paul Odell | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,220 | $180,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,177 | $175,680 | $90,000 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $170,570 | $121,250 | $49,320 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $165,610 | $117,730 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $165,610 | $117,730 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $160,790 | $114,300 | $46,490 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $156,110 | $110,970 | $45,140 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $147,160 | $104,610 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $142,880 | $101,570 | $41,310 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $142,880 | $101,570 | $41,310 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $134,680 | $95,740 | $38,940 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $134,680 | $95,740 | $38,940 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $126,960 | $90,250 | $36,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map