666 Bear Gap Rd Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $171,957 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Bear Gap Rd, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $286,989, approximately $153 per square foot. 666 Bear Gap Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Bought by
Neidig Enoch and Neidig Luann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neidig Enoch | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,625 | $32,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,511 | $32,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,449 | $6,445 | $26,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map