666 Devon Rd Grovetown, GA 30813
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Devon Rd, Grovetown, GA 30813 and is currently estimated at $226,176, approximately $176 per square foot. 666 Devon Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lewiston Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Yvonne M
Bought by
Marquez Toribio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,030
Outstanding Balance
$48,038
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Toribio | $106,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Toribio | $96,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $81,799 | $17,604 | $64,195 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $81,771 | $17,004 | $64,767 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $77,462 | $15,904 | $61,558 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $64,100 | $12,604 | $51,496 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $57,198 | $11,704 | $45,494 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $53,369 | $10,804 | $42,565 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $50,196 | $10,304 | $39,892 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $47,074 | $10,504 | $36,570 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $47,763 | $9,904 | $37,859 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $42,908 | $8,580 | $34,328 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $44,233 | $8,980 | $35,253 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $43,680 | $8,980 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map