666 E 88th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,300 - $785,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $716,075, approximately $537 per square foot. 666 E 88th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,612 | $40,260 | $8,640 | $31,620 |
| 2025 | $6,244 | $46,200 | $8,640 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $6,244 | $46,020 | $8,640 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $44,220 | $8,640 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $36,180 | $8,640 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $29,820 | $8,640 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $29,820 | $8,640 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $26,784 | $7,360 | $19,424 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $25,684 | $7,266 | $18,418 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $24,231 | $8,367 | $15,864 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $22,860 | $9,600 | $13,260 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $22,560 | $9,600 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map