Estimated Value: $206,787 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 N Main St, Union, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $214,197, approximately $142 per square foot. 666 N Main St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Cribley Angela L
Bought by
Andrews Stephanie and Frederick Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$101,760
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Lawrence D
Bought by
Cribley Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Rochelle D
Bought by
Wilson Lawrence D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Lawrence D
Bought by
Wilson Lawrence D and Wilson Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Stephanie | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Cribley Angela L | $100,400 | National Title | |
| Wilson Lawrence D | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Lawrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Stephanie | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Cribley Angela L | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Lawrence D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $62,920 | $10,120 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $62,920 | $10,120 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $62,920 | $10,120 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $41,940 | $6,740 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $41,940 | $6,740 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $41,940 | $6,740 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $27,380 | $6,070 | $21,310 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $27,380 | $6,070 | $21,310 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $27,380 | $6,070 | $21,310 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $29,350 | $6,740 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $29,350 | $6,740 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $29,350 | $6,740 | $22,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,600 | $6,760 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map