666 Newbury St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Newbury St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently priced at $302,000, approximately $240 per square foot. 666 Newbury St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Fenton Michael J and Habinowski Elizabeth G
Bought by
Shaer Annmarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,937
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaer Annmarie | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaer Annmarie | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $630 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $571 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $589 | $31,300 | $31,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $539 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $557 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $83,800 | $28,000 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $84,900 | $26,600 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $82,400 | $26,600 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map