666 Putnam Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,092,000 - $2,670,505
Studio
--
Bath
3,716
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $2,354,126, approximately $633 per square foot. 666 Putnam Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 262 El Hajj Malik El Shabazz Elementary School, La Cima Charter School, and Ember Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Winfield Garvin Adelina M
Bought by
The Winfield Trust Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Walker John
Bought by
Gorvin Adelina M Winfie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Winfield Trust Declaration | -- | -- | |
| Gorvin Adelina M Winfie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorvin Adelina M Winfie | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,760 | $121,740 | $24,540 | $97,200 |
| 2025 | $6,368 | $139,800 | $24,540 | $115,260 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $150,000 | $24,540 | $125,460 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $184,020 | $24,540 | $159,480 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $160,620 | $24,540 | $136,080 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $124,020 | $24,540 | $99,480 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $133,920 | $24,540 | $109,380 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $106,500 | $24,540 | $81,960 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $27,320 | $9,114 | $18,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map