666 Stone Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Stone Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $342,739, approximately $286 per square foot. 666 Stone Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $184,940 | $63,000 | $121,940 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $184,940 | $63,000 | $121,940 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $124,670 | $45,500 | $79,170 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $124,670 | $45,500 | $79,170 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $124,670 | $45,500 | $79,170 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $124,670 | $45,500 | $79,170 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $124,670 | $45,500 | $79,170 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $117,600 | $45,500 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $117,600 | $45,500 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $117,600 | $45,500 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $117,600 | $45,500 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $117,600 | $45,500 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map