666 Tibbetts Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Tibbetts Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $95,357, approximately $69 per square foot. 666 Tibbetts Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Meade Virginia M
Bought by
Richard Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Hart Barbara G and Hart John Michael
Bought by
Meade Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hart Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Carden John T and Carden Jacqueline M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
West Francis Whitehead
Bought by
Carden John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Ronnie | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meade Virginia M | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Hart Barbara G | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $13,334 | None Available | |
| Carden John T | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $20,580 | $2,040 | $18,540 |
| 2024 | $736 | $14,900 | $1,720 | $13,180 |
| 2023 | $736 | $14,900 | $1,720 | $13,180 |
| 2022 | $754 | $14,900 | $1,720 | $13,180 |
| 2021 | $694 | $12,630 | $1,460 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $696 | $12,630 | $1,460 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $697 | $12,630 | $1,460 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $316 | $5,500 | $1,460 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $316 | $5,495 | $1,456 | $4,039 |
| 2016 | $317 | $5,495 | $1,456 | $4,039 |
| 2015 | $362 | $6,157 | $1,456 | $4,701 |
| 2014 | $360 | $6,157 | $1,456 | $4,701 |
| 2013 | $127 | $6,157 | $1,456 | $4,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map