666 Virginia Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $419,621
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Virginia Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $399,655, approximately $138 per square foot. 666 Virginia Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Bought by
Hetrick Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Hetrick Barbara R
Bought by
Hetrick Ernest W and Hetrick Barbara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Bought by
Hetrick Ernest W and Surv Barbara R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetrick Barbara R | -- | -- | |
| Hetrick Ernest W | -- | Attorney | |
| Hetrick Ernest W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $145,960 | $14,400 | $131,560 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $114,810 | $13,730 | $101,080 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $114,810 | $13,730 | $101,080 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $114,810 | $13,730 | $101,080 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $88,530 | $11,950 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $88,960 | $11,950 | $77,010 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $88,960 | $11,950 | $77,010 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $78,900 | $11,930 | $66,970 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $78,900 | $11,930 | $66,970 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $78,900 | $11,930 | $66,970 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $77,070 | $11,360 | $65,710 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $77,070 | $11,360 | $65,710 |
| 2012 | $2,819 | $79,170 | $16,080 | $63,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map