666 W 9th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 W 9th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $97,071, approximately $47 per square foot. 666 W 9th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Antonio M and Fernandez Edia
Bought by
Fernandez Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,501 | $36,404 | $5,089 | $31,315 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $19,611 | $3,455 | $16,156 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $19,611 | $3,455 | $16,156 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $19,611 | $3,455 | $16,156 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $17,340 | $3,060 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $17,340 | $3,060 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $17,340 | $3,060 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $17,370 | $3,440 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $17,370 | $3,440 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $17,370 | $3,440 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $930 | $16,070 | $3,180 | $12,890 |
| 2013 | $923 | $16,070 | $3,180 | $12,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map