Estimated Value: $253,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6660 Lakeshore Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $266,012, approximately $196 per square foot. 6660 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Pine Tree Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $218,400 | $48,900 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $243,000 | $48,900 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $222,900 | $44,800 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $204,900 | $44,800 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $178,900 | $44,800 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $166,700 | $44,800 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $155,800 | $40,400 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $153,900 | $40,400 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $148,100 | $39,200 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $148,100 | $39,200 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $138,400 | $37,300 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map