Estimated Value: $171,000 - $181,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6660 Rodgers Rd E, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $174,656, approximately $97 per square foot. 6660 Rodgers Rd E is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Star City Middle School, and Star City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Parker James C and Parker Judy I
Bought by
Hunthrop Greg and Hunthrop Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,600,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Chastain Kry7stle Coats
Bought by
Chastain Krystle Coats and Chastain Ii James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,235
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Coats Alan F and Coats Belinda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunthrop Greg | -- | -- | |
| Chastain Krystle Coats | -- | -- | |
| Coats Alan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunthrop Greg | $2,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chastain Krystle Coats | $151,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $28,590 | $3,450 | $25,140 |
| 2024 | $502 | $21,000 | $3,450 | $17,550 |
| 2023 | $529 | $21,000 | $3,450 | $17,550 |
| 2022 | $541 | $21,000 | $3,450 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $503 | $21,000 | $3,450 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $465 | $21,000 | $3,450 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $426 | $21,000 | $3,450 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $413 | $16,590 | $840 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $763 | $16,590 | $840 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,590 | $840 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,590 | $840 | $15,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,590 | $840 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map