NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6662 Lorne Dr Pentwater, MI 49449

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $331,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,091 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2026

Last sale price $155,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,419 / mo

395 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Unique investment opportunity in Pentwater, Michigan! This 1.63-acre property, consisting of five lots, is being sold together and includes three dwellings, multiple outbuildings, and deeded access to St. Mary's Lake—an all-sport lake known for great fishing. House 1 (6662 Lorne) features a metal roof, 2 bedrooms, 1 updated bath, new windows and doors, a wood stove, and a brand-new well with its own septic system. The double-decker trailer (6666 Lorne) has an updated bath, a metal roof, and sleeps 3-4 people. House 3 (6670 Lorne) is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, older but in pristine condition. In addition to the dwellings, the property includes a 40-foot-deep storage building with a lean-to, a workshop with power and water, and a detached garage by the main house, plumbed for a bathroom, with a wood stove and power. Two of the trailers share a well and septic system, while the vacant lot to the northwest of 6662 Lorne features a new well.
There is deeded access to St. Mary's Lake at two points: one at the end of Lorne and another directly across from 6690 Lorne, with a path leading down the hill to the water. This is a cash-only, as-is sale, offering a rare chance to own multiple lots with potential in a peaceful lakeside setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dylan Zuniga

Five Star Real Estate Whitehall License #6501394743 Listed on: 08/23/2024

Five Star Real Estate Whitehall

Co-Listed By

Alexia Zuniga

Five Star Real Estate Whitehall License #6501434505

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Saunders-Arnouts

Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group Pentwater License #6506048812

Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group Pentwater

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 243x302

Interior Spaces

  • 2,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Range
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 2091.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • List Price: 200000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Other
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Unpaved

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6424
  • Lot Size Area: 1.64
  • Lot Dimensions: 243x302
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71543.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4140.97
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Katie Saunders-Arnouts
Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group Pentwater
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$195,000
-55.71%
Views
429
Current Estimated Value
$245,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,625
Avg. Annual Appreciation
303.54%
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,828
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Atchison Roger
Bought by
Atchison James C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanputten Dave -- None Listed On Document
Atchison James C -- None Listed On Document
-- $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vanputten Dave $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $155,000 -22.5% $74 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $200,000 -11.1% $96 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Price Changed $225,000 -18.2% $108 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $275,000 -8.3% $132 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $300,000 -14.3% $143 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Sale $350,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,292 $28,700 $28,700 $0
2024 -- $30,900 $30,900 $0
2023 -- $29,400 $29,400 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 24044345

MichRIC

APN: 011-500-029-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.