6665 Brigham Square Unit 66656 Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $172,310
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6665 Brigham Square Unit 66656, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $161,328, approximately $149 per square foot. 6665 Brigham Square Unit 66656 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Watson Teresa A
Bought by
Muehlfeld Kelsey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,705
Outstanding Balance
$39,330
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Ray Megan E and Ray Steven T
Bought by
Watson Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Walters Donald E and Walters Betty L
Bought by
Wilson Megan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,130
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Hills Building & Const Svcs No 3 Inc
Bought by
Walters Donald E and Walters Betty L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muehlfeld Kelsey S | $83,900 | None Available | |
| Watson Teresa A | $38,350 | -- | |
| Wilson Megan E | $76,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Megan E | $76,900 | -- | |
| Walters Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muehlfeld Kelsey S | $79,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Megan E | $75,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $42,890 | $12,400 | $30,490 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $42,890 | $12,400 | $30,490 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $42,890 | $12,400 | $30,490 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $27,890 | $8,050 | $19,840 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $27,890 | $8,050 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $27,890 | $8,050 | $19,840 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $21,570 | $8,050 | $13,520 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $21,570 | $8,050 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $21,570 | $8,050 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $24,030 | $8,050 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $24,030 | $8,050 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $24,030 | $8,050 | $15,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,910 | $8,050 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map