6665 E Sierra Morena St Mesa, AZ 85215
Red Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $545,471
About This Home
This home is located at 6665 E Sierra Morena St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $520,618, approximately $259 per square foot. 6665 E Sierra Morena St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Jesse Miles | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Jesse Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Takawaki Keita | -- | None Available | |
| Takawaki Keita | $208,000 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Anderson James B | $131,388 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Jesse Miles | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Takawaki Keita | $217,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson James B | $104,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $26,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $25,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
Map
- 3643 N Greylock Cir
- 3649 N Katmai
- 3661 N Katmai
- 6558 E Roland St
- 6550 E Roland St
- 6603 E Snowdon St
- 6459 E Raftriver St
- 6712 E Saddleback Cir
- 6462 E Raftriver St
- 3404 N Ravine
- 6705 E Riverdale St
- 3409 N Sunaire
- 6363 E Riverdale St
- 6546 E Sugarloaf St
- 6451 E Sugarloaf St
- 3943 N Santiago
- 6654 E Richmond St
- 3764 N Sonoran Hills
- 3513 N Kashmir
- 6260 E Virginia St
- 6565 E Sierra Morena St
- 6605 E Sierra Morena St
- 6559 E Sierra Morena St
- 6611 E Sierra Morena St
- 6553 E Sierra Morena St
- 6604 E Sierra Morena St
- 6564 E Sierra Morena St
- 6615 E Sierra Morena St
- 3626 N Katmai
- 6558 E Sierra Morena St
- 6621 E Sierra Morena St
- 6541 E Sierra Morena St
- 3632 N Katmai
- 3556 N Reynolds Cir
- 3637 N Greylock Cir
- 3624 N Greylock Cir
- 3555 N Reynolds Cir
- 3638 N Katmai
- 6627 E Sierra Morena St
- 6537 E Sierra Morena St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.