6666 Security Blvd Baltimore, MD 21207
Estimated Value: $4,772,121
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6666 Security Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21207 and is currently estimated at $4,772,121. 6666 Security Blvd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Four Sixes Building Llc
Bought by
W Arc Four Sixes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W Arc Four Sixes Llc | $3,000,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,005 | $3,636,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $44,005 | $3,341,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20,802 | $3,046,000 | $394,800 | $2,651,200 |
| 2022 | $37,162 | $3,046,000 | $394,800 | $2,651,200 |
| 2021 | $41,122 | $3,046,000 | $394,800 | $2,651,200 |
| 2020 | $41,122 | $3,141,200 | $356,800 | $2,784,400 |
| 2019 | $36,657 | $2,832,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33,091 | $2,523,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28,845 | $2,214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37,699 | $2,214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37,699 | $2,214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37,699 | $3,037,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map