NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6667 Greenoak Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $709,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,516 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2017

Last sale price $373,900 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,861 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Charles W Springmyer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2017

Sprawling 4-bdrm Ranch with an open floor plan, 1st flr family rm, chef's delight kitchen, formal din rm, study, sunroom, 1st flr laundry, mstr bdrm w/adjoin bath, LL rec room, wood flrs, custom built-ins, 10' ceilings, 3 car garage, patio/hot tub

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Guy Cagney

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000238441 Listed on: 03/17/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Patrick Cagney

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2004015334

Last Buyer's Agent

Kurt Lamping

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000327475

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,243

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x231

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,516 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Bookcases
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,243

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Green Twp.
  • Cross Street: Wellington Chase
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 211.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 26136.00
  • Suburb S I C: Green Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 623166.67
  • Basement Features: Finished,WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet,Chandelier
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor,Closet,Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet,Wet Bar
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 19 x 18
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace,Walkout,Bookcases
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 12 x 11
  • Year Built: 2002
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Rybolt Road to Westchase Park to Wellington Chase to Greenoak
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2017-03-17
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Westchase Park
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceiling, Crown Molding, French Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 4: 12x10 Level: Lower
  • Breakfast Room: 14x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 32x20 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 19x18 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 12x10 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Flex Rooms: 4 Season
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-574-3200
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 3621.36
  • Kitchen: 14x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Pantry,Island,Counter Bar,Walkout
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: WW Carpet,Bookcases
  • Entry: 8x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 14
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 14x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 14 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 12 x 10
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3516.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tub,Tile Floor,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x15 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Stone
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch, Hot Tub
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 379900.00
  • Acres: 0.6000
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Side,Oversized
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • District: Oak Hills Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 91x231
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2017
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$373,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.58%
Current Estimated Value
$600,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$299,100
Outstanding Balance
$246,345
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$354,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Haverkamp Michael F and Haverkamp Maryj
Bought by
Boland Casey M and Boland Rachael E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Holtman Stephenson Builders Inc
Bought by
Haverkamp Michael F and Haverkamp Mary J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Decker Meyer Investments
Bought by
Holtman/Stephenson Builders Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,900
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Aaron R $373,900 None Available
Boland Casey M $380,000 Attorney
Haverkamp Michael F $420,600 --
Holtman/Stephenson Builders Inc $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Aaron R $299,100
Previous Owner Boland Casey M $360,000
Previous Owner Holtman/Stephenson Builders Inc $325,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Off Market $373,900 -- --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $373,900 -1.6% $106 / Sq Ft
03/19/2017 03/19/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $379,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,727 $147,284 $28,000 $119,284
2024 $7,527 $147,284 $28,000 $119,284
2023 $7,534 $147,284 $28,000 $119,284
2022 $8,105 $134,442 $28,000 $106,442
2021 $7,276 $134,442 $28,000 $106,442
2020 $7,369 $134,442 $28,000 $106,442
2019 $8,070 $130,865 $28,000 $102,865
2018 $7,868 $130,865 $28,000 $102,865
2017 $7,417 $130,865 $28,000 $102,865
2016 $7,173 $126,350 $27,930 $98,420
2015 $7,233 $126,350 $27,930 $98,420
2014 $7,243 $126,350 $27,930 $98,420
2013 $7,122 $133,000 $29,400 $103,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1529504

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 550-0234-0123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.