6668 Debra lu Way Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,616 - $720,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6668 Debra lu Way, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $691,404, approximately $438 per square foot. 6668 Debra lu Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestdale Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Wang Eric
Bought by
Tran Michelle and Lowman,Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,685
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Wang William W
Bought by
Wang Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Wang + William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Michelle | $435,000 | -- | |
| Wang Erik | $252,000 | -- | |
| Wang + William W | $211,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Michelle | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Erik | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang + William W | $168,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,787 | $644,980 | $200,000 | $444,980 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $585,860 | $185,000 | $400,860 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $601,890 | $185,000 | $416,890 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $556,630 | $170,000 | $386,630 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $497,200 | $150,000 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $477,420 | $135,000 | $342,420 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $467,220 | $131,000 | $336,220 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $470,950 | $131,000 | $339,950 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $452,170 | $125,000 | $327,170 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $445,620 | $125,000 | $320,620 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $428,290 | $120,000 | $308,290 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | $423,400 | $120,000 | $303,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map