667 Brown Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,886 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Brown Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $297,472, approximately $311 per square foot. 667 Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Englewood Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Kopple Laura B and Kopple Robert A
Bought by
Livin Kopple Laura B and Laura B Kopple Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Eddy Beverly Anne and Cowell Sandra L
Bought by
Kopple Robert A and Kopple Laura B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Kopple Laura B | -- | Attorney | |
| Kopple Robert A | $11,900 | -- | |
| Kopple Robert A | $11,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $255,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $232,526 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $312,700 | $63,000 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $288,600 | $76,100 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $174,700 | $31,200 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $162,200 | $38,100 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $158,700 | $34,400 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $433 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map