667 Cannon Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Cannon Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $225,058, approximately $144 per square foot. 667 Cannon Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Norman Wade M
Bought by
Hickey Benjamin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$165,081
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Norman Wade M
Bought by
Conn Amanda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$165,081
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Bought by
Norman Wade M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Bought by
Norman Wade M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Benjamin S | $11,325 | -- | |
| Conn Amanda N | $192,000 | -- | |
| Norman Wade M | -- | -- | |
| Norman Wade M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conn Amanda N | $188,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $73,775 | $5,428 | $68,347 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $66,534 | $4,070 | $62,464 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $53,996 | $4,070 | $49,926 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $49,153 | $3,618 | $45,535 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $43,833 | $3,618 | $40,215 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $42,467 | $9,428 | $33,039 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $40,849 | $9,428 | $31,421 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $40,849 | $9,428 | $31,421 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $45,567 | $14,146 | $31,421 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $45,567 | $14,146 | $31,421 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $45,567 | $14,146 | $31,421 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $45,567 | $14,146 | $31,421 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,566 | $14,145 | $31,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map