$575,000

667 Cherry Ave Unit 34 Sonoma, CA 95476

Estimated payment $4,384/month

Total Views 20,569
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,289 Sq Ft
$446 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Community Pool
  • Low Maintenance Yard
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

Sonoma Valley Condo with A Unique Hillside View Opportunity! Discover this colorful and vibrant upper-level condo in the highly sought-after Sonoma Greens complex, offering stunning hillside views and a host of modern updates. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The living room is bathed in natural light from expansive windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and elegant tile inlaysperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private balcony, where you can soak in views of redwoods and catch a glimpse of the Mayacamas Mountains. It's the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a glass of Sonoma wine in the evening. The primary bedroom serves as a serene retreat, complete with an en-suite bathroom for added comfort and privacy. As a resident of Sonoma Greens, you'll enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a sparkling pool, and beautifully maintained walking paths, all designed to enhance your lifestyle. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Sonoma, this property offers easy access to world-class wineries, renowned dining, and charming boutiques.

Listing Agent

Sharon Langord

Compass License #01922910 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Low Maintenance Yard

HOA Fees

  • $675 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Mountain Views
  • Laundry closet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-860-034-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance on structure, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management, pool, roof, sewer, trash, water
  • Sonoma Greens Condos Association, Phone Number (916) 985-3633

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1,185 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$675 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Directions To Property: Boyes to Railroad to Cherry
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0272
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Square Footage: 1289.00
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Low Maintenance
  • Pool Features: Common Facility
  • View: Mountains

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Association/Amenities

  • Unit: 34
  • Association Features: Greenbelt, Pool, Trails

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 675
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sonoma Greens Condos
  • Association Phone: (916) 985-3633
  • Location of Unit: Upper Level

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-860-034-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1185.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,677 $516,197 $207,791 $308,406
2024 $7,391 $506,076 $203,717 $302,359
2023 $7,391 $496,154 $199,723 $296,431
2022 $7,086 $486,426 $195,807 $290,619
2021 $6,831 $476,889 $191,968 $284,921
2020 $5,413 $353,854 $131,871 $221,983
2019 $5,348 $346,917 $129,286 $217,631
2018 $5,259 $340,115 $126,751 $213,364
2017 $0 $333,447 $124,266 $209,181
2016 $4,849 $326,910 $121,830 $205,080
2015 -- $322,000 $120,000 $202,000
2014 -- $226,210 $70,710 $155,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $446 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $472,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $329,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $377,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sharon Langord

Compass

(707) 517-3204

Section Image

Sharon is the best! She's not only a lovely person, but to be more specific: she always had our best interests in mind, worked tirelessly to make the sale possible in a challenging situation, consistently exercised excellent judgment regarding the sale price and necessary repairs, and even managed to calm my nerves on several occasions. She was truly magnificent. We would happily work with Sharon again at any time, and my only regret is that she is not moving to Massachusetts to assist with our