667 Dickey Ave NW Warren, OH 44485
Amvets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $64,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Dickey Ave NW, Warren, OH 44485 and is currently estimated at $57,990, approximately $59 per square foot. 667 Dickey Ave NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Warren G. Harding High School, Willard PK-8 School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Ridgell Warrie Ann Mckinney
Bought by
Mckinney Toni Marrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
Mckinney Warrie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Grcgory Chaylcs A and Grcgory Phyllis G
Bought by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Charles A Gregory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Toni Marrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinney Warrie A | -- | Rieger Gilbert L | |
| Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Charles A Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $11,660 | $740 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $602 | $11,660 | $740 | $10,920 |
| 2023 | $590 | $11,660 | $740 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,690 | $740 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $565 | $8,690 | $740 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $565 | $8,690 | $740 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $568 | $8,300 | $740 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $566 | $8,300 | $740 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $558 | $8,300 | $740 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $42 | $9,420 | $980 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $42 | $9,420 | $980 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $42 | $9,420 | $980 | $8,440 |
| 2013 | $89 | $10,260 | $980 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map