667 Fairview Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $88,252
1
Bed
1
Bath
587
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Fairview Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $77,313, approximately $131 per square foot. 667 Fairview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Bryan Anthony and Peterson Rita
Bought by
Lambert Fredric A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Skew Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Peterson Bryan Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Skew Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Keith Kyle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Askew Mitchell and Askew Mitchell E
Bought by
Skew Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Bobby E Askew
Bought by
Askew Mitchell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Fredric A | $10,000 | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Peterson Bryan Anthony | $38,220 | America Land Title | |
| Keith Kyle S | -- | -- | |
| Skew Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Askew Mitchell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keith Kyle S | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Kyle S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,108 | $21,575 | $9,909 | $11,666 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $21,575 | $9,909 | $11,666 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $19,264 | $8,848 | $10,416 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $19,264 | $8,848 | $10,416 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $19,270 | $8,850 | $10,420 |
| 2019 | $855 | $13,380 | $9,130 | $4,250 |
| 2018 | $819 | $13,380 | $9,130 | $4,250 |
| 2017 | $853 | $13,380 | $9,130 | $4,250 |
| 2016 | $855 | $13,380 | $9,130 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | $853 | $13,380 | $9,130 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $946 | $13,380 | $9,130 | $4,250 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $17,790 | $9,130 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map