Estimated Value: $217,705 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 NW Paint Rd, Cache, OK 73527 and is currently estimated at $263,176, approximately $137 per square foot. 667 NW Paint Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Cache Primary Elementary School, Cache Intermediate Elementary School, and Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Ward Tommy Lee and Ward Tommy L
Bought by
Ward Tommy Lee and Ward Carrie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Tommy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $18,108 | $1,665 | $16,443 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $17,949 | $1,688 | $16,261 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $17,069 | $1,519 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $16,571 | $1,423 | $15,148 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $16,089 | $1,331 | $14,758 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $15,620 | $1,245 | $14,375 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $15,165 | $1,167 | $13,998 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $14,444 | $1,058 | $13,386 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $12,245 | $724 | $11,521 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $11,888 | $600 | $11,288 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $11,542 | $599 | $10,943 |
| 2014 | $986 | $11,205 | $597 | $10,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map