667 Ridge Ln Unit 12B Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $279,791 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Ridge Ln Unit 12B, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $291,198, approximately $239 per square foot. 667 Ridge Ln Unit 12B is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Wintersc Lynn A and Tkachuk Charles A
Bought by
Sevenish Marissa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Winters Lynn Ann
Bought by
Winters Lynn Ann and Tkachuk Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
United Bank & Trust
Bought by
Winters Lynn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Von Kaler Development Corp
Bought by
United Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevenish Marissa R | $172,500 | -- | |
| Winters Lynn Ann | -- | Atcl | |
| Winters Lynn Ann | $97,450 | None Available | |
| United Bank & Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $86,800 | $5,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $77,600 | $5,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $69,800 | $5,000 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $51,100 | $2,500 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map