NOT LISTED FOR SALE

667 Ritzbee Place Oak Harbor, WA 98277

Estimated Value: $708,000 - $825,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,672 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 667 Ritzbee Place, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $767,937, approximately $287 per square foot. 667 Ritzbee Place is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Dewispelaere Debra Lee and Dewispelaere Dennis J
Bought by
Dewispelaere Denis J
Current Estimated Value
$767,937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,867
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,070

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Webster David W and Webster Linda L
Bought by
Dewispelaere Dennis J and Dewispelaere Debra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewispelaere Denis J -- None Available
Dewispelaere Dennis J $390,000 Chicago Title Co Island Div
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dewispelaere Denis J $215,000
Closed Dewispelaere Dennis J $185,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,527 $653,534 $250,000 $403,534
2024 $4,464 $638,225 $230,000 $408,225
2023 $4,464 $632,916 $220,000 $412,916
2022 $5,038 $576,221 $210,000 $366,221
2021 $4,770 $486,685 $160,000 $326,685
2020 $4,721 $459,868 $140,000 $319,868
2019 $4,051 $458,852 $200,000 $258,852
2018 $4,349 $429,536 $170,000 $259,536
2017 $3,337 $407,809 $150,000 $257,809
2016 $3,280 $333,544 $120,000 $213,544
2015 $3,439 $316,062 $100,000 $216,062
2013 -- $327,340 $106,250 $221,090
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.