667 University Place Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 University Place, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $512,959, approximately $284 per square foot. 667 University Place is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Veebrugghe Jason E and Verbrugghe Jason
Bought by
Chown Kevin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,109
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$357,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Brookes Evangeline and Brookes Mary B
Bought by
Verbrugghe Jason E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chown Kevin C | $240,000 | Greco Title Agency Llc | |
| Verbrugghe Jason E | $159,500 | Greco Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History