NOT LISTED FOR SALE

667 W Platner Brook Rd Delhi, NY 13753

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $339,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,414 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $263,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,041 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Front Porch
  • 3.7 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of October 2025

Creekside Opportunity on 3.7± Acres - Bring Your Vision and Finish the Dream! Tucked alongside a gentle creek and surrounded by nature, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath two-story home offers over 3.7± acres of peace, privacy, and potential. Inside, you'll find a layout built for connection and comfort: a large sunroom perfect for morning coffee or plant lovers, an expansive great room ideal for gatherings, and a generously sized kitchen that's already been updated with new cabinets, counters, and appliances — ready for your culinary adventures. Recent improvements over the past few years include: Rinnai on-demand hot water heater
New oil tank
Two rebuilt foundation walls
The laundry area adds daily convenience, and the surrounding land offers space to roam, garden, or simply enjoy the sounds of the creek. Yes, there's still some work to be done — and that's your opportunity. The big-ticket updates are in motion, giving you a head start to finish this home the way you want. Whether you're a handy homeowner or an investor with vision, this property is the rare mix of livable now and full of upside later. Privacy. Potential. Peace of mind. All wrapped into one promising package. Showings by appointment only — come see the opportunity for yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Lein

EXP Realty License #10401373555 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS HVCRMLS

HV Catskill Region MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,527

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3.7 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Property is zoned 210 - 1 Family

Interior Spaces

  • 2,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15.2 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 169

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,527

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.7
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Chip And Seal
  • View Type:Pond View: Meadow, Trees/Woods
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-276-0630
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2414.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: 210 - 1 Family
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Basement: Block, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Other Equipment: Other
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Delhi Central Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Gentle Sloping, Stream On Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 161172.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 169

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8527.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 15.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-10.85%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$297,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.96%
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$208,703
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knowles Jason $263,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knowles Jason $210,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $263,000 -10.8% $109 / Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $295,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,474 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2024 $5,428 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2023 $5,346 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2022 $5,008 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2021 $5,042 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2020 $4,864 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2019 $7,343 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2018 $7,343 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2017 $7,378 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2016 $7,419 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2015 -- $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2014 -- $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20251433

Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

APN: 122889-169-000-0002-015-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.