Estimated Value: $128,365 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Widgren Dr, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $219,122, approximately $190 per square foot. 667 Widgren Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Leslie H G
Bought by
Leslie H G and Jarrett Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie H G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $798 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $750 | $17,600 | $4,040 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $703 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map