6670 Beaver Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6670 Beaver Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $275,003, approximately $122 per square foot. 6670 Beaver Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Mrohs John and Mrohs Maureen
Bought by
Mrohs, John & Maureen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Slane Caron A
Bought by
Mrohs John and Mrohs Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Slane Caron A
Bought by
Slane Timothy and Slane Caron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrohs, John & Maureen Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mrohs John | $125,000 | -- | |
| Slane Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $107,900 | $8,400 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $103,800 | $8,400 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $92,800 | $8,400 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $79,300 | $8,400 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $73,000 | $8,400 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $72,500 | $8,400 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $69,800 | $8,400 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $65,500 | $8,400 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $64,100 | $8,400 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $52,800 | $8,400 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map