6670 Heron Point Unit PNT West Bloomfield, MI 48323
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,710 - $484,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6670 Heron Point Unit PNT, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 and is currently estimated at $434,678, approximately $248 per square foot. 6670 Heron Point Unit PNT is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walled Lake Central High School, The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc, and Brookfield Academy - West Bloomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Regins Abner I
Bought by
Cho Shin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Ragins Abner I
Bought by
Ragins Abner I and Abner I Ragins Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Green Howard L
Bought by
Abner I Ragins Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Shin K | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Ragins Abner I | -- | None Available | |
| Abner I Ragins Tr | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $182,690 | $35,450 | $147,240 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $167,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $142,690 | $35,450 | $107,240 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $142,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $149,030 | $35,450 | $113,580 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $138,870 | $35,450 | $103,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map