6670 Ingalls St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6670 Ingalls St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $590,269, approximately $291 per square foot. 6670 Ingalls St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Schlingman Robert C and Schlingman Pepi S
Bought by
Thomas Gary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,135
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$578,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gary F | $124,000 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Gary F | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $37,870 | $15,145 | $22,725 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $37,713 | $15,549 | $22,164 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $37,713 | $15,549 | $22,164 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $28,785 | $13,231 | $15,554 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $29,613 | $13,612 | $16,001 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $26,078 | $7,942 | $18,136 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $26,078 | $7,942 | $18,136 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $23,883 | $6,561 | $17,322 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $23,883 | $6,561 | $17,322 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $21,335 | $6,657 | $14,678 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $21,335 | $6,657 | $14,678 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $17,098 | $5,731 | $11,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map