Seller's Agent in 2025
Nina Castellanos
Rooted Realty Group
(702) 480-8017
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,689 - $500,000
Brand New Custom Home – One of a Kind!
This stunning 3-bed, 2-bath true custom home sits on full fenced and gated 1/3 acre lot in a custom home community. Featuring luxury plank flooring, quartz countertops, 36" doors , window coverings and designer finishes throughout. Paved driveway and patio. No detail overlooked ,this is not your typical build! Schedule your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rooted Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 702-480-8017 License #B.1002820 Listed on: 05/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Cherra Bergman
Redfin License #S.0188513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Jeffrey M | $506,900 | Security 1St Title | |
| Vandewitte Family Trust | $60,000 | Security 1St Title | |
| Castellanos Hector | $37,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Hafen Ranch Estates | $20,742 | Chicago Title The Pointe |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Hector | $32,215 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $506,900 | -0.6% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $509,900 | +0.6% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $506,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | +1190.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $37,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $37,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $14,183 | $13,675 | $508 |
| 2024 | $269 | $9,391 | $8,875 | $516 |
| 2023 | $269 | $9,399 | $8,875 | $524 |
| 2022 | $233 | $6,871 | $6,339 | $532 |
| 2021 | $221 | $5,585 | $5,071 | $514 |
| 2020 | $213 | $5,593 | $5,071 | $522 |
| 2019 | $201 | $5,640 | $5,071 | $569 |
| 2018 | $193 | $4,607 | $4,057 | $550 |
| 2017 | $193 | $4,604 | $4,057 | $547 |
| 2016 | $190 | $4,449 | $4,057 | $392 |
| 2015 | $190 | $4,451 | $4,057 | $394 |
| 2014 | $190 | $4,449 | $4,057 | $392 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nina Castellanos
Rooted Realty Group
(702) 480-8017
90 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cherra Bergman
Redfin
Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Groover
The Ridge Realty Group
(702) 596-2939
97 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2685378
APN: 43-563-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.