NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6671 State Highway 31 E Unit G Murchison, TX 75778

1 Bed
1 Bath
500 Sq Ft
1998 Built

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Satellite Dish

About This Home

As of December 2022

You won’t have to lift a finger once you move into this efficient, super clean 1 Bedroom, 1 bath that literally has it all!! Boasting tile floors throughout, an open living area/kitchen with refrigerator/dishwasher included. The bathroom includes a spacious tile shower & luxurious vanity. The closet area is in the utility for convenience. BONUS: Washer/Dryer INCLUDED, FREE covered parking, yard maintenance & trash are all included in rent! Don’t miss out on this one... call today to schedule a showing, because with all this one has to offer, this unit won’t stay vacant long!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tammy Gorden

Miller Homes Group License #0708205 Listed on: 10/19/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Tammy Gorden

Miller Homes Group License #0708205 Listed on: 10/19/2022

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Security Lights
  • Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1998

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 6671 State Hwy 31 E Unit G
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0547383 - Terry Miller
  • PrimaryType: Town Home
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: You won’t have to lift a finger once you move into this efficient, super clean 1 Bedroom, 1 bath that literally has it all!! Boasting tile floors throughout, an open living area/kitchen with refrigerator/dishwasher included. The bathroom includes a spacious tile shower & luxurious vanity. The closet area is in the utility for convenience. BONUS: Washer/Dryer INCLUDED, FREE covered parking, yard maintenance & trash are all included in rent! Don’t miss out on this one... call today to schedule a showing, because with all this one has to offer, this unit won’t stay vacant long!!
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Subdivision Name: Undewood
  • YearOfConstruction: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only, Ceramic Tile
  • Master Bedroom: Other/See Remarks
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Fireplace: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Satellite Dish
  • Kitchen Equipment: Oven-Electric
  • Master Bedroom: Other/See Remarks
  • Source of Sq Ft: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick and Wood
  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior: Patio Covered, Security Lighting

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Rented $825 0.0% --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 For Rent $825 -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,982 $249,591 $2,126 $247,465
2024 $2,982 $247,534 $2,126 $245,408
2023 $2,583 $232,338 $2,126 $230,212
2022 $2,398 $154,660 $2,130 $152,530
2021 $1,843 $123,780 $2,130 $121,650
2020 $1,909 $120,340 $2,130 $118,210
2019 $1,732 $105,090 $2,550 $102,540
2018 $1,955 $118,230 $2,550 $115,680
2017 $1,955 $118,230 $2,550 $115,680
2016 $1,955 $118,230 $2,550 $115,680
2015 $1,945 $118,230 $2,550 $115,680
2014 $1,917 $118,230 $2,550 $115,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10157695

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3600-0000-0320-71

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.