6672 Helwig Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6672 Helwig Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $239,540, approximately $123 per square foot. 6672 Helwig Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Fugate Loboy and Fugate Virginia
Bought by
Fyffe Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fyffe Mark E | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $68,360 | $10,150 | $58,210 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $68,360 | $10,150 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $68,360 | $10,150 | $58,210 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $47,090 | $7,000 | $40,090 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $47,090 | $7,000 | $40,090 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $47,090 | $7,000 | $40,090 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $39,590 | $7,000 | $32,590 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $39,590 | $7,000 | $32,590 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $39,590 | $7,000 | $32,590 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $36,580 | $7,000 | $29,580 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $36,580 | $7,000 | $29,580 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $36,580 | $7,000 | $29,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,520 | $8,750 | $26,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map