6674 Commonwealth Blvd Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6674 Commonwealth Blvd, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $215,742, approximately $164 per square foot. 6674 Commonwealth Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Dziedzicki Ronald E
Bought by
Prem Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Outstanding Balance
$65,448
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1983
Sold by
Dziedzicki Edward J and Dziedzicki Sarah
Bought by
Dziedzicki Edward J and Dziedzicki Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dziedzicki Edward J and Dziedzicki Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prem Sarah E | $103,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Dziedzicki Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Dziedzicki Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prem Sarah E | $100,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $59,500 | $11,550 | $47,950 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $59,500 | $11,550 | $47,950 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $46,240 | $9,100 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $46,240 | $9,100 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $46,240 | $9,100 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $37,310 | $7,350 | $29,960 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $106,600 | $21,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $37,310 | $7,350 | $29,960 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $33,050 | $6,620 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $33,050 | $6,620 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $33,050 | $6,620 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $33,710 | $6,760 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map