66744 Territorial Rd Lawrence, MI 49064
Estimated Value: $113,526 - $176,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
260
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66744 Territorial Rd, Lawrence, MI 49064 and is currently estimated at $143,382, approximately $551 per square foot. 66744 Territorial Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School and Lawrence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Karpinski William J and Karpinski Marlene A
Bought by
Karpinski William J and Karpinski Marlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Myers Richard W and Myers Arlene I
Bought by
Karpinski William J and Karpinski Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinski William J | -- | None Available | |
| Karpinski William J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $272 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $661 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $32,800 | $6,500 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $32,800 | $6,500 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $932 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,200 | $34,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map