Estimated Value: $164,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6675 S 200 E, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $194,816, approximately $225 per square foot. 6675 S 200 E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $133,300 | $47,100 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $848 | $124,600 | $45,100 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $758 | $111,500 | $38,100 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $779 | $102,000 | $34,800 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $735 | $85,600 | $31,100 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $670 | $79,600 | $30,700 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $708 | $76,400 | $30,000 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $683 | $75,000 | $28,900 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $643 | $73,900 | $28,500 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $592 | $72,600 | $28,100 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $538 | $73,600 | $28,500 | $45,100 |
| 2013 | $502 | $67,100 | $27,000 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map