6676 Roundstone Loop Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $538,040 - $591,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6676 Roundstone Loop, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $566,010, approximately $209 per square foot. 6676 Roundstone Loop is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Eastman Samuel M and Paul W Eastman Jr Trust
Bought by
Terry L Miller Revocable Trust and Jennifer L Studer-Miller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Eastman Paul W
Bought by
Eastman Paul W and Paul W Eastman Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Cassis Laila H
Bought by
Eastman Paul W and Eastman Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Duffy Homes Inc
Bought by
Cassis Laila H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,648
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry L Miller Revocable Trust | $547,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eastman Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Eastman Paul W | $379,000 | -- | |
| Cassis Laila H | $378,700 | -- | |
| Duffy Homes Inc | -- | Ohio Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eastman Paul W | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassis Laila H | $278,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,610 | $166,500 | $29,580 | $136,920 |
| 2024 | $10,610 | $166,500 | $29,580 | $136,920 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $166,495 | $29,575 | $136,920 |
| 2022 | $14,242 | $136,540 | $24,960 | $111,580 |
| 2021 | $9,407 | $136,540 | $24,960 | $111,580 |
| 2020 | $9,492 | $136,540 | $24,960 | $111,580 |
| 2019 | $8,879 | $109,200 | $19,950 | $89,250 |
| 2018 | $8,223 | $109,200 | $19,950 | $89,250 |
| 2017 | $8,447 | $109,200 | $19,950 | $89,250 |
| 2016 | $8,037 | $102,910 | $21,180 | $81,730 |
| 2015 | $7,590 | $102,910 | $21,180 | $81,730 |
| 2014 | $7,485 | $102,910 | $21,180 | $81,730 |
| 2013 | $3,663 | $98,000 | $20,160 | $77,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map